Skip to content

2010-2019 Boys Track History (Incomplete)

 

 

 

2010

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (211 Points)

Trae Earle- 3rd in the 100
(11.28)

Austin Hunter- Region Champion
in the 200 (22.26)

Randall Wright- 2nd in the 200
(23.13)

Austin Hunter- Region Champion
in the 400 (49.75)

Keith Jackson- 3rd in the 400
(52.64)
Christopher Beitz- 2nd in the 110 Hurdles (15.86)

Chadwick McCauley- 3rd in the
110 Hurdles (16.31)

Christopher Beitz- 3rd in the 400 Hurdles (59.89)

400 Relay- Region Champions
(43.21)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:28.71)

Kenny Watt- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-00.00)

Major Webb- 3rd in the High
Jump (5-10.00)

Perry Rogers- Region Champion
in the Pole Vault (14-04.00)

Adam Doud-
2nd in the Pole Vault (14-00.00)

Chadwick McCauley- 2nd in the
Long Jump (22-00.25)

Trae Earle- 2nd in the Triple
Jump (46-04.50)

Corbin McCauley- 3rd in the
Triple Jump (44-09.00)

Derrick Young- 3rd in the Shot
Put (44-01.50)

Casey Baldwin- Region Champion
in the Discus (128-09)

Matthew Mercado- 2nd in the
Discus (122-06)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

Austin Hunter- 3rd in the 400
(50.26)

Corbin McCauley- 6th in the
Long Jump (21-01.00)

Trae Earle- 5th in the Triple
Jump (44-04.50)

Kenny Watt- 1st in the High
Jump (6-02.00)

Perry Rogers- 1st in the Pole
Vault (12-06.00)

Adam Doud
1st in the Pole Vault (12-06.00)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 13th (16 Points)

Austin Hunter- 3rd in the 400
(50.24)

Kenny Watt- 5th in the High
Jump (6-00.00)

Adam Doud
2nd in the Pole Vault (14-00.00)

Perry Rogers- 3rd in the Pole
Vault (14-00.00)

Corbin McCauley- 7th in the
Long Jump (20-03.00)

Trae Earle- 3rd in the Triple
Jump (45-02.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

Region Meet

Team Finish- 2nd in Region (161 points)

4×100 Relay- Region Champions
(44.75)

4×800 Relay- 2nd (8:43.40)

Theon Smith- 3rd in the 100 (11.75)

Wil Hayes- 3rd in the 800 (2:06.00)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:43.91)

Adam Doud-
Region Champion in the Pole Vault (15-02.00)

Chadwick McCauley- 2nd in the
Long Jump (21-11.00)

Chadwick McCauley- 2nd in the
Triple Jump (43-07.00)

Casey Baldwin- 3rd in the
Discus (127-01)

Casey Baldwin- 3rd in the Shot
Put (44-11.50)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish-N/A

Adam Doud-
4th in the Pole Vault (13-00.00)

Chadwick McCauley- 2nd in the
Triple Jump (44-01.00)

Corbin McCauley- 3rd in the
Triple Jump (44-00.00)

 Casey Baldwin- 5th in the Discus (135-00)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 12th in State (18 points)

Adam Doud-
2nd in the Pole Vault (15-00.00)

Corbin McCauley- 3rd in the
Triple Jump (46-06.50)

Chadwick McCauley- 7th in the
Triple Jump (42-03.00)

Casey Baldwin- 7th in the
discus (122-02)

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (178.5 Points)

Theon Smith- 2nd in the 100 (11.85)

Dorian Raines- 3rd in the 100
(11.91)

Theon Smith- Region Champion in the 200 (23.42)

Cavon Goodine- 3rd in the 200
(23.62)

Cavon Goodine- Region Champion in
the 400 (52.19)

Emal Washington- 2nd in the 400 (53.39)

4×100 Relay- 2nd (44.50)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:33.60)

4×800 Relay- 2nd (9:09.65)

Dorian Raines- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-04.00)

Major Webb- 3rd in the High Jump
(6-02.00)

Adam Doud-
Region Champion in the Pole Vault (15-03.00)

Chevy Shockley- 2nd in the
Pole Vault (13-00.00)

Dorian Raines- Region Champion
in the Long Jump (21-11.25)

Dorian Raines- 3rd in the
Triple Jump (41-10.75)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

Dorian Raines- 8th in the High
Jump (6-00.00)

Adam Doud-
2nd in the Pole Vault (13-00.00)

Chevy Shockley- 5th in the
Pole Vault (12-06.00)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 10th (18 Points)

Dorian Raines- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-06.00)

Adam Doud-
3rd in the Pole Vault (15-00.00)

Chevy Shockley- 5th in the
Pole Vault (12-06.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

Region Meet

Team Finish- 4th (95 Points)

Montorius Higginbotham- 2nd in the 400 (52.63)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:33.04)

4×800- 3rd (8:50.80)

Dorian Raines- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-00.00)

Chevy Shockley- 2nd in the
Pole Vault (12-06.00)

Dorian Raines- 3rd in the Long
Jump (20-11.00)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

Dorian Raines- 1st in the High
Jump (6-04.00)

Chevy Shockley- 7th in the
Pole Vault (11-06.00)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 13th (18 Points)

Dorian Raines- State Champion
in the High Jump (6-06.00)

Chevy Shockley- 2nd in the
Pole Vault (13-06.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (185.50 Points)

Jalen Jenkins- Region Champion
in the 100 (11.32)

Montorius Higginbotham- Region Champion in the 200 (22.64)

Jalen Jenkins- 2nd in the 200
(23.67)

Josiah Thorsland-
3rd in the 3200 (10:32.52)

Predon Campbell- Region Champion in the 400 Hurdles (52.18)

Daquan Mackey- 2nd in the 400
(51.41)

4×100 Relay- Region Champions
(43.60)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:28.81)

4×800 Relay- 2nd (8:42.21)

Malik Cobb- 3rd in the High
Jump (5-10.00)

Andre Wright- 2nd in the Long
Jump (21-11.75)

Alandious Robinson- 3rd in the Long Jump (21-03.75)

Alandious Robinson- Region Champion in the Triple Jump
(45-08.00)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

Predon Campbell- 2nd in the 400 Hurdles (56.84)

4×100 Relay- 6th (43.22)

Mile Relay- 3rd (3:27.74)

4×800 Relay- 5th (8:24.05)

Alandious Robinson- 7th in the Long Jump (21-02.25)

Alandious Robinson- 5th in the Triple Jump

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 6th (26 Points)

Predon Campbell- 5th in the 400 Hurdles (58.86)

4×100 Relay- 5th (43.55)

Mile Relay- 3rd (3:27.12)

4×800 Relay- 7th (8:28.26)

Alandious Robinson- 8th in the Long Jump (20-04.75)

Alandious Robinson- 2nd in the Triple Jump (44-11.50)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (187.50 Points)

Andre Wright- Region Champion
in the 100 (11.43)

Montorius Higginbotham- 3rd in the 100 (11.68)

Montorius Higginbotham- Region Champion in the 200 (23.44)

Emal Washington- Region Champion in the 400 (52.28)

Daquan Mackey- 3rd in the 400
(52.78)

Predon Campbell- Region Champion in the 100 Hurdles (15.28)

Chris Webb- 3rd in the 100
Hurdles- (16.30)

Christopher Barrick- 3rd in the 400 Hurdles (1:01.10)

4×100 Relay- Region Champions
(43.57)

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:30.95)

Chris Latimer- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-00.00)

Drake Abercrombie- Region
Champion in the Pole Vault (11-06.00)

Chris Latimer- Region Champion
in the Long Jump (21-00.25)

Andre Wright- Region Champion
in the Triple Jump (45-02.25)

Rasheem Simpson- 3rd in the Shot Put (45-03.25)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

4×100 Relay- 6th (42.90)

Mile Relay- 8th (3:30.74)

Chris Webb- 2nd in the High
Jump (6-02.00)

Chris Latimer- 3rd in the high
Jump (6-02.00)

Drake Abercrombie- 2nd in the
Pole Vault (12-00.00)

Andre Wright- 1st in the
Triple Jump (46-11.50)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 7th (24 Points)

4×100 Relay- 6th (43.47)

Chris Latimer- 5th in the High
Jump (6-02.00)

Chris Webb- 8th in the High
Jump (5-10.00)

Drake Abercrombie- 5th in the
Pole Vault (12-00.00)

Andre Wright- State Champion
in the Triple Jump (47-04.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (165 Points)

Chris Latimer- 3rd in the 100
(11.41)

Andre Wright- Region Champion
in the 200 (22.86)

Predon Campbell- Region Champion in the 100 Hurdles (15.29)

Chris Webb- 2nd in the 100
Hurdles (15.49)

Predon Campbell- Region Champion in the 400 Hurdles (58.52)

4×100 Relay- Region Champions
(43.64)

Mile Relay- 2nd (3:30.15)

Christian Swindle- 3rd in the
Discus (133-05.00)

Chris Webb- 3rd in the High
Jump (6-02.00)

Andre Wright- Region Champion
in the Long Jump (22-01.00)

Drake Abercrombie- Region
Champion in the Pole Vault (13-00.00)

Christian Swindle- 3rd in the
Shot Put (42-05.25)

Andre Wright- Region Champion
in the Triple Jump (48-08.00)

 

State Qualifier

Team Finish- N/A

Predon Campbell- 4th in the 110 Hurdles (14.95)

Chris Webb- 8th in the 110
Hurdles (15.61)

Predon Campbell- 1st in the 400 Hurdles (54.55)

4×100 Relay- 8th (43.41)

Mile Relay- 7th (3:30.68)

Christian Swindle- 7th in the
Discus (138-06.00)

Andre Wright- 6th in the Long
Jump (21-09.50)

Drake Abercrombie- 1st in the
Pole Vault (12-06.00)

Andre Wright- 1st in the
Triple Jump (48-06.00)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 8th (30.50 Points)

Predon Campbell- 6th in the 110 Hurdles (15.50)

Chris Webb- 7th in the 100
Hurdles (15.77)

Predon Campbell- 4th in the 400 Hurdles (55.80)

Mile Relay- 8th (3:35.70)

Andre Wright- 5th in the Long
Jump (22-06.00)

Andre Wright- State Champion
in the Triple Jump (49-01.00)

Drake Abercrombie- 5th in the
Pole Vault (13-00.00)

Christian Swindle- 7th in the
Discus (138-08.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

Region Meet

Team Finish- Region Champions (206.50 Points)

Jared Henderson- Region
Champion in the 100 (11.150

Jacory Bensen- 2nd in the 100
(11.47)

Cameron Mccutchen-
region Champion in the 110 Hurdles (16.680

Sayvon Williams- 3rd in the 110 Hurdles (18.33)

James Gibson- 3rd in the 1600
(4:58.10)

Jared Henderson- Region
Champion in the 200 (22.79)

Jacory Bensen- 3rd in the 200
(23.48)

Nicholas Tribble-
2nd in the 400 (53.650

4×100 Relay- Region Champions
(42.860

Mile Relay- Region Champions
(3:36.30)

4×800 Relay- 2nd (8:56.42)

Elijah Stewart- Region
Champion in the 800 (2:06.50)

Christian Swindle- Region
Champion in the Discus (140-11.00)

Max Mcclellan-
2nd in the Pole Vault (11-06.00)

Christian Swindle- Region
Champion in the Shot Put (48-05.00)

 

Upper State

Team Finish- N/A

Jared Henderson- 4th in the
100 (11.45)

Cameron Mccutchen-
3rd in the 110 Hurdles (15.78)

4×800 Relay- 3rd (8:36.76)

Elijah Stewart- 3rd in the 800
Meters (2:06.38)

Christian Swindle- 3rd in the
Discus (141-11.00)

Christian Swindle- 2nd in the
Shot Put (46-10.25)

 

State Meet

Team Finish- 9th (27 Points)

Jared Henderson- 6th in the
100 (11.35)

Cameron Mccutchen-
3rd in the 110 Hurdles (15.25)

4×800 Relay- 6th (8:34.90)

Elijah Stewart- 6th in the 800
(2:02.60)

Christian Swindle- 3rd in the
Discus (147-11)

Christian Swindle- 3rd in the
Shot Put (46-02.00)

 

Other Mentionables

 

 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Hall of Fame Nominations due July 1st senecabobcats.com/2017/06/12/… pic.twitter.com/Jho9A0dCDZ

    Last week · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS