Skip to content

Seneca High School Athletic Legacy

759 Reads

0 Comments








 

Region Championships

Baseball

1972 1973 1974 1976

1999

Boys Basketball

1974  1991 2005 2016

Girls Basketball

1974 1977 1978 1980

1983 1984 1987 1991

1994 1995 1999 2000

2001 2002 2006 2007

2008 2009

Boys Cross Country

1999

Girls Cross Country

2016

Football

1976 1983 1988 1996

2016                                                  

Boys Golf

2009

Girls Golf

2009

Boys Soccer

1999 2012 2014

Girls Soccer

2012 2015

Softball

1995 1997 1999 2000

20012006 2007 2008

2013 2014

Boys Tennis

1975

Girls Tennis

2015 2016

Boys Track

1976 1977 1978 1979

1980 1991 1998 2000

2001 2003 2005 2006

2007 2010 2012 2014

2015 2016

Girls Track

2003 2005 2010 2011

2012 2014

Wrestling

1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001

 

 

Team State Championships

Baseball

1987

Girls Basketball

1953 1995 1993

Softball

2001 2006

Boys Track

2000 2001 2005 2006 2007

Girls Track

2012

 

 

Individual
State Championships

 

 

Track State
Championships Boys

Mike Parker

Long Jump

1976

Mike Parker

Long Jump

1977

Clarence Kay

High Jump

1978

Eddie Wright

2 Mile

1981

Eddie Wright

Mile

1981

Eddie Wright

800 Meters

1981

Eddie Wright

Mile

1982

Eddie Wright

 800 Meters

1982

Team (Gibbs, Hunter,
Alexander, Golden)

Mile Relay

1983

Sean Emmanuel

300 Hurdles

1984

Team

Mile Relay

1985

Chris Harrison

800 Meters

1986

Matt Green

Shot Put

1993

Matt Green

Discus

1993

James Alexander

400 Meters

1994

James Alexander

200 Meters

1994

Team

Mile Relay

1994

James Alexander

400 Meters

1995

James Alexander

200 Meters

1995

Orlanders Grant

110 High hurdles

1997

Isaac Lewis

Pole Vault

1998

Rick Davis

400 Meters

1999

Team

400 Relay

2000

Aubrey Gibson

200 Meters

2000

Team

Mile Relay

2000

Chris Gale

Triple Jump

2000

Team

400 Relay

2001

Team

Mile Relay

2001

Chris Gale

Triple Jump

2001

Don Davis

Shot put

2004

Team

1600 Relay

2005

Jojo Grant

Shot Put

2005

Tim Holland

400 Meters

2006

Joe Holzinger

800 Meters

2006

Team

400 Relay

2006

Team

800 Relay

2006

Marcus Goodine

High Jump

2007

Perry Rogers

Pole Vault

2009

Dorian Raines

Triple Jump

2013

Andre Wright

Triple Jump

2015

Andre Wright

Triple jump

2016

 

 

 

Track State
Championships Girls

Megan Green

100 Hurdles

1999

Jessica Cousins

200 Meters

2000

Ashley Campbell

High Jump

2003

Ashley Campbell

High Jump

2004

Team

400 Relay

2005

Team

1600 Relay

2005

LaKya Brookins

100 Meters

2006

LaKya Brookins

 200 Meters

2006

Team

400 Relay

2006

Team

1600 Relay

2006

Misha Morris

200 Meters

2007

Chelsea Taylor

Pole Vault

2007

Chelsea Taylor

Pole Vault

2008

Team

4×400 Relay

2009

Tameka Jackson

800 Meters

2010

Tameka Jackson

1600 Meters

2010

Team

4×100 Relay

2010

Dyandra Morris

Shot put

2010

Alexandra Mills

Long jump

2011

Team

4×100 Relay

2012

Majayla Holland

Discus

2012

Majayla Holland

Discus

2013

Majayla Holland

Discus

2014

Majayla Holland

Shot Put

2014

Charisma Holland

Discus

2015

Charisma Holland

Shot Put

2015

Chyna Campbell

100 Hurdles

2016

Charisma Holland

Discus

2016

Charisma Holland

Shot Put

2016

 

 

Golf State Championships

    Chris Mcallister   

2001

Austin Earnst

2010

 

 

Wrestling State
Champions

Ronald Winchester

132

1985

Kevin Knoerr

98

1988

G.T. Duncan

125

1996

Rent Lewis

103

1997

Jason Jones

160

1997

Greg Couto

140

1998

Derrick Johnson

103

1999

Tony Butler

119

1999

Greg Couto

140

1999

Andy Owens

160

2000

Eric Heath

140

2001

Vinson Good

160

2001

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Seneca High School Girls Varsity Volleyball beat West-Oak 3-0 senecabobcats.com/2017/09/19/…

    About 9 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS